You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail - Round 14 v Roosters

Brenko Lee will start tonight, Tom Eisenhuth moves to the bench.

Sandor Earl and Albert Vete drop out of the squad.

Final team list:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Matt Ikuvalu
    Winger for Storm is number 2 Suliasi Vunivalu
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
    Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Storm is number 21 Brenko Lee
  • Winger for Roosters is number 19 Christian Tuipulotu
    Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Keary
    Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Ryley Jacks
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Lachlan Lam
    Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Jake Friend
    Hooker for Storm is number 9 Brandon Smith
  • Prop for Roosters is number 16 Nat Butcher
    Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Sitili Tupouniua
    2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Mitchell Aubusson
    2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Isaac Liu
    Lock for Storm is number 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 8 Lindsay Collins
    Interchange for Storm is number 3 Tom Eisenhuth
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Drew Hutchison
    Interchange for Storm is number 14 Nicho Hynes
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Poasa Faamausili
    Interchange for Storm is number 15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Daniel Fifita
    Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona