You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail - Round 11 v Broncos

Suli Vunivalu will return to face the Broncos. Paul Momirovski moves to the bench, while Marion Seve and Darryn Schonig drop out of the squad.

Full team list:

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Broncos is number 1 Anthony Milford
    Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
  • Winger for Broncos is number 2 Herbie Farnworth
    Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
  • Centre for Broncos is number 3 Kotoni Staggs
    Centre for Storm is number 3 Brenko Lee
  • Centre for Broncos is number 4 Darius Boyd
    Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
  • Winger for Broncos is number 5 Xavier Coates
    Winger for Storm is number 19 Suliasi Vunivalu
  • Five-Eighth for Broncos is number 6 Brodie Croft
    Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
  • Halfback for Broncos is number 7 Tom Dearden
    Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes

Forwards

  • Prop for Broncos is number 8 Thomas Flegler
    Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
  • Hooker for Broncos is number 9 Cory Paix
    Hooker for Storm is number 9 Cameron Smith
  • Prop for Broncos is number 10 Payne Haas
    Prop for Storm is number 17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 11 Joe Ofahengaue
    2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 12 Tevita Pangai Junior
    2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
  • Lock for Broncos is number 13 Patrick Carrigan
    Lock for Storm is number 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange

  • Interchange for Broncos is number 14 Tyson Gamble
    Interchange for Storm is number 2 Paul Momirovski
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 15 Rhys Kennedy
    Interchange for Storm is number 8 Brandon Smith
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 16 Jamil Hopoate
    Interchange for Storm is number 15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 17 Ben Te'o
    Interchange for Storm is number 16 Albert Vete

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Video Referee: Beau Scott
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated: