Staff Listing

EXECUTIVE

Dave Donaghy - Chief Executive Officer
Danielle Smith - Group Chief Operating Officer & Netball CEO
Ben Dunn - Director - Commercial 
Daniel Giese - Director - Consumer Business
Ashley Tucker - Chief Financial Officer 
Michelle Young - People & Culture Manager
Alison Inman - Executive Assistant

CONSUMER BUSINESS

Justin Dixon - Consumer Engagement Manager
Lucy Dale - Events Coordinator

CORPORATE

Robbie Kearns - Business Development Manager
Lisa Griffin - Sponsorship Manager
Andrew Laurent - Corporate Sales Executive
Steve Petrovski - Sponsorship Sales Executive

MEMBERSHIP

Clinton Fernandes - Membership & Merchandise Manager
Damian Sawdy - Membership Sales Executive
Virginia Cairns - Membership Operations Coordinator
Michael Peart - Membership Sales Representative
Mackenzie Stanley - Membership Sales Representative
De'Marea Hawkins - Membership Sales Representative
Tyler Kerr - Membership Netball Coordinator

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Stephanie Freeland-Small - Head of Marketing and Content
Sarah Kalaja - Head of Media and Corporate Affairs
William Botoulas - Media and Digital Coordinator
Jonathan Demos - Digital Content Manager
Oran Aziz - Brand & Design Manager
Ivy Whelan - Brand & Design Coordinator
Nick Barber - Digital Multimedia Producer
Rebecca Bruhn - Consumer Engagement Coordinator

FINANCE

Ross Patison - Business Analyst
Penny Swanson - Finance Manager
Sophie Dunlop - Finance Manager
Oanh Tran - Accounts Officer
Scott Ogilvie - Legal Coordinator

FOOTBALL DEPARTMENT

Frank Ponissi - Football Director
Craig Bellamy - Head Coach
Adam O’Brien - NRL Assistant Coach
Jason Ryles - NRL Assistant Coach
Marc Brentnall - Head of Development Coaching
Aaron Bellamy - Development Coach
Jonce Dimovski - Video Analyst
John Donehue - Defensive Consultant
Craig McRae - Kicking & Catching Coach
Nick Maxwell - Leadership Coach
Eric Smith - Pathways Coach
Lachlan Penfold - Director of Performance
Daniel Di Pasqua - Performance Coach - Strength
Hal Marsden - Performance Coach - NRL Rehabilitation & Pathways
Adam Basil - Performance Coach - Conditioning
Meirion Jones - Head Physiotherapist
Andrew Nawrocki - Physiotherapist
Chris Tandy - Assistant Physiotherapist
Paul Bunn - Recruitment Manager
Dane Campbell - Recruitment Officer & Pathways
Kieren Dempsey - Talent Identification Manager
Tim White - Talent Indentification
Georgie Bunn - Recruitment Video Analyst & Talent Identification
Scott Woodward - Performance Analytics Consultant
Houston Wade - Football Operations Coordinator
Matt Barradeen - Training & Logistics Manager
Charles Haggett - NRL Travel & Security Manager
Brian Phelan - Player Welfare Manager
Peter Robinson - Player Welfare Coordinator
Andrew Blowers - Polynesian Welfare Support Coordinator
Dr. Jason Chan - Chief Medical Officer
Dr. Laura Lallenec - Assistant Medical Officer
Dr. James McClaren - Assistant Medical Officer
Dr. Etienne Du Preez - Away Game Doctor
Dr. Matt Hislop - Away Game Doctor

SUNSHINE COAST LIGHTNING

Danielle Smith - Netball CEO
Noeline Taurua - Head Coach
Kylee Byrne - Assistant Coach
Tayah Bot - General Manager Commercial
Dave McLenaghan - Media and Communications Manager 
Georgia Galton - Community and Fan Engagement Manager
Tyler Kerr - Membership Coordinator
Kim Howard - Team Manager
Jordan Bath - Community and Events Coordinator
Brittany Daniec - Marketing Coordinator
Narelle Sibte - High Performance Manager
Mark McKean - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kurt Lisle - Physiotherapist
Greg Craig - Physiotherapist
Dr Matthew Dyer - Doctor
Kellie Hogan - Sports Dietician
Dr Anthony Bedford - Performance Analyst
Jason McGovern - Massage Therapist
Greg Thorne - Wellbeing Coordinator