You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Test line-ups: Australia v New Zealand, Tonga v Great Britain

Squad selections for the Australia Kangaroos v New Zealand Kiwis, Australia Jillaroos v New Zealand Kiwi Ferns, Tonga v Great Britain and Australia Young Kangaroos v France matches.

Junior Kangaroos v France, Friday 3.10pm at WIN Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Junior Kangaroos is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for France is number 1 Thomas Lasvenes
  • Winger for Junior Kangaroos is number 2 Campbell Graham
    Winger for France is number 2 Gavin Marguerite
  • Centre for Junior Kangaroos is number 3 Brian Kelly
    Centre for France is number 3 Arthur Romano
  • Centre for Junior Kangaroos is number 4 Zac Lomax
    Centre for France is number 4 Vincent Albert
  • Winger for Junior Kangaroos is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Winger for France is number 5 Paul Marcon
  • Five-Eighth for Junior Kangaroos is number 6 Kalyn Ponga
    Five-Eighth for France is number 6 Hakim Miloudi
  • Halfback for Junior Kangaroos is number 7 Brodie Croft
    Halfback for France is number 7 Lucas Albert

Forwards

  • Prop for Junior Kangaroos is number 8 Corey Horsburgh
    Prop for France is number 8 Maxime Puech
  • Hooker for Junior Kangaroos is number 9 Reed Mahoney
    Hooker for France is number 9 Charles Bouzinac
  • Prop for Junior Kangaroos is number 10 Thomas Flegler
    Prop for France is number 10 Lambert Belmas
  • 2nd Row for Junior Kangaroos is number 11 David Fifita
    2nd Row for France is number 11 Paul Seguier
  • 2nd Row for Junior Kangaroos is number 12 Angus Crichton
    2nd Row for France is number 12 Jordan Dezaria
  • Lock for Junior Kangaroos is number 13 Victor Radley
    Lock for France is number 13 Romain Navarrete

Interchange

  • Interchange for Junior Kangaroos is number 14 Alexander Brimson
    Interchange for France is number 14 Mathieu Jussaume
  • Interchange for Junior Kangaroos is number 15 Nat Butcher
    Interchange for France is number 15 Bastien Canet
  • Interchange for Junior Kangaroos is number 16 Emre Guler
    Interchange for France is number 16 Arnaud Bartes
  • Interchange for Junior Kangaroos is number 17 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    Interchange for France is number 17 Justin Sangare

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Touch Judge: Stephane Vincent

Last updated:

Both teams will be 1-17 as per program. Brisbane's Gehamat Shibasaki will be the 18th man for the Junior Kangaroos.

Jillaroos v Kiwi Ferns, Friday 5.40pm at WIN Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jillaroos is number 1 Corban McGregor
    Fullback for Kiwi Ferns is number 1 Apii Nicholls
  • Winger for Jillaroos is number 2 Tiana Penitani
    Winger for Kiwi Ferns is number 2 Kiana Takairangi
  • Centre for Jillaroos is number 3 Jessica Sergis
    Centre for Kiwi Ferns is number 3 Honey Hireme
  • Centre for Jillaroos is number 4 Isabelle Kelly
    Centre for Kiwi Ferns is number 4 Jules Newman
  • Winger for Jillaroos is number 5 Shakiah Tungai
    Winger for Kiwi Ferns is number 5 Atawhai Tupaea
  • Five-Eighth for Jillaroos is number 6 Kirra Dibb
    Five-Eighth for Kiwi Ferns is number 6 Charntay Poko
  • Halfback for Jillaroos is number 7 Ali Brigginshaw
    Halfback for Kiwi Ferns is number 7 Raecene McGregor

Forwards

  • Prop for Jillaroos is number 8 Simaima Taufa
    Prop for Kiwi Ferns is number 8 Annetta Nuuausala
  • Hooker for Jillaroos is number 9 Keeley Davis
    Hooker for Kiwi Ferns is number 9 Krystal Rota
  • Prop for Jillaroos is number 10 Millie Boyle
    Prop for Kiwi Ferns is number 10 Amber Hall
  • 2nd Row for Jillaroos is number 11 Kezie Apps
    2nd Row for Kiwi Ferns is number 11 Onjeurlina Leiataua
  • 2nd Row for Jillaroos is number 12 Annette Brander
    2nd Row for Kiwi Ferns is number 12 Crystal Tamarua
  • Lock for Jillaroos is number 13 Hannah Southwell
    Lock for Kiwi Ferns is number 13 Georgia Hale

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jillaroos is number 14 Botille Vette-Welsh
    Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 14 Nita Maynard
  • Interchange for Jillaroos is number 15 Chelsea Lenarduzzi
    Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 15 Teuila Fotu-Moala
  • Interchange for Jillaroos is number 16 Holli Wheeler
    Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 16 Billy-Jean Ale
  • Interchange for Jillaroos is number 17 Tallisha Harden
    Interchange for Kiwi Ferns is number 17 Maitua Feterika

Match Officials

  • Referee: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Liam Kennedy
  • Touch Judge: Tyson Brough
  • Video Referee: Bryan Norrie
  • Senior Review Official: Steve Chiddy

Last updated:

Both teams are lining up 1-17 as per program for the latest instalment of this great rivalry between the Jillaroos and Kiwi Ferns. 

Kangaroos v Kiwis, Friday 8.10pm at WIN Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Australia is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for New Zealand is number 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
  • Winger for Australia is number 2 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for New Zealand is number 2 Ken Maumalo
  • Centre for Australia is number 3 Latrell Mitchell
    Centre for New Zealand is number 3 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  • Centre for Australia is number 4 Jack Wighton
    Centre for New Zealand is number 4 Joseph Manu
  • Winger for Australia is number 5 Nick Cotric
    Winger for New Zealand is number 5 Jamayne Isaako
  • Five-Eighth for Australia is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for New Zealand is number 6 Shaun Johnson
  • Halfback for Australia is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for New Zealand is number 7 Benji Marshall

Forwards

  • Prop for Australia is number 8 Josh Papalii
    Prop for New Zealand is number 8 Leeson Ah Mau
  • Hooker for Australia is number 9 Damien Cook
    Hooker for New Zealand is number 9 Brandon Smith
  • Prop for Australia is number 10 David Klemmer
    Prop for New Zealand is number 10 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • 2nd Row for Australia is number 11 Boyd Cordner
    2nd Row for New Zealand is number 11 Briton Nikora
  • 2nd Row for Australia is number 12 Tyson Frizell
    2nd Row for New Zealand is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
  • Lock for Australia is number 13 Jake Trbojevic
    Lock for New Zealand is number 13 Adam Blair

Interchange

  • Interchange for Australia is number 14 Ben Hunt
    Interchange for New Zealand is number 14 Jahrome Hughes
  • Interchange for Australia is number 15 Payne Haas
    Interchange for New Zealand is number 15 Zane Tetevano
  • Interchange for Australia is number 16 Paul Vaughan
    Interchange for New Zealand is number 16 Braden Hamlin-Uele
  • Interchange for Australia is number 17 Wade Graham
    Interchange for New Zealand is number 17 Corey Harawira-Naera

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Nick Beashel
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Video Referee: Ben Galea
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated:

Kangaroos: Mal Meninga's men will line up 1-17 as named with prop Josh Papalii good to go despite battling the rib injury he suffered in the grand final. Wade Graham was hampered by a back injury on the weekend during Australia's charge to the title at the World Cup 9s at Bankwest Stadium and halfback Daly Cherry-Evans sat out a training session in Kiama with a minor ankle complaint but both will take their place in the 17.

Kiwis: The Kiwis are 1-17 as per program. Braden Hamlin-Uele was forced to withdraw from the World Cup 9s with a calf injury and the young Sharks forward was monitored all week but he will come from the bench in his Test debut. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Zane Tetevano and Corey Harawira-Naera are also making their debut.

Be there live at WIN Stadium for the Test Match Double Header. Visit nrl.com/tickets to purchase tickets.

Tonga Invitational XIII v Great Britain, Saturday 8pm (6pm AET) at Waikato Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tonga Invitational is number 1 Will Hopoate
    Fullback for Great Britain is number 1 Lachlan Coote
  • Winger for Tonga Invitational is number 2 David Fusitu'a
    Winger for Great Britain is number 2 Jermaine McGillvary
  • Centre for Tonga Invitational is number 3 Michael Jennings
    Centre for Great Britain is number 3 Zak Hardaker
  • Centre for Tonga Invitational is number 19 Konrad Hurrell
    Centre for Great Britain is number 4 Oliver Gildart
  • Winger for Tonga Invitational is number 5 Daniel Tupou
    Winger for Great Britain is number 5 Ryan Hall
  • Five-Eighth for Tonga Invitational is number 6 Tuimoala Lolohea
    Five-Eighth for Great Britain is number 6 Gareth Widdop
  • Halfback for Tonga Invitational is number 20 Tesi Niu
    Halfback for Great Britain is number 7 Jackson Hastings

Forwards

  • Prop for Tonga Invitational is number 15 Addin Fonua-Blake
    Prop for Great Britain is number 8 Chris Hill
  • Hooker for Tonga Invitational is number 9 Siliva Havili
    Hooker for Great Britain is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Tonga Invitational is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    Prop for Great Britain is number 10 Luke Thompson
  • 2nd Row for Tonga Invitational is number 11 Ben Murdoch-Masila
    2nd Row for Great Britain is number 11 John Bateman
  • 2nd Row for Tonga Invitational is number 12 Manu Ma'u
    2nd Row for Great Britain is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Tonga Invitational is number 13 Jason Taumalolo
    Lock for Great Britain is number 13 James Graham

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tonga Invitational is number 8 Andrew Fifita
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 14 Josh Jones
  • Interchange for Tonga Invitational is number 14 Sione Katoa
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 15 Thomas Burgess
  • Interchange for Tonga Invitational is number 16 John Asiata
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 16 Jonny Lomax
  • Interchange for Tonga Invitational is number 17 Sitili Tupouniua
    Interchange for Great Britain is number 17 Alex Walmsley

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Kendall
  • Touch Judge: Chris Butler
  • Touch Judge: Chris McMillan
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.