You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Eisenhuth Profile Image

Tom Eisenhuth

2nd Row

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
17 July 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Blue Mountains, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Eisengoat
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
19 August 2012
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
24
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Tom is one of two qualified school teachers in the Storm squad, alongside Chris Lewis. He has been promoted to the club's Emerging Leaders squad for the first time this season.

Tom is sponsored by Ashley Schefe and Alistair Townsend.

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 2 14 4 90 90.00 11 - -
Storm 2019 4 4 - - 100% - - - - - - - 21 1 56 14.00 - 23 5.8
Storm 2020 13 10 3 - 77% 1 - 4 5 0.42 1 7 243 11 788 60.00 29 365 28.1
Storm 2021 17 14 3 - 82% 4 - 16 16 0.92 3 10 374 30 946 55.00 18 548 32.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 2012 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 2 14 4 90 90.00 11 - -
Storm 2019 2021 34 28 6 - 82% 5 - 20 21 0.58 4 17 638 42 1,792 49.00 48 936 27.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.