You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tepai Moeroa Profile Image

Tepai Moeroa

Prop

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1995
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Rarotonga, CKI
Age:
26
Nickname:
Teps
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
12 July 2014
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
18
Previous Club:
Parramatta Eels
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
116
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
4.2
Post Contact Metres
58.7

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
175

Fantasy

Total Points
48
Average Points
12

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
20 Panthers Won 37 - 10 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 28 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 6 - 2 7 1 17 17 -
22 Raiders Won 26 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
23 Titans Won 20 - 34 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 30 - 9 9 1 72 45 26
24 Eels Lost 10 - 22 Interchange 12 - - - - - - 4 - 2 8 - 13 13 -
25 Sharks Won 16 - 28 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 20 1 9 11 1 73 50 22

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2014 9 4 5 - 44% 3 - 12 - - 7 227 2 240 21 580 64.47 10 295 32.0
Eels 2015 19 7 12 - 37% 1 - 4 - - 16 536 7 555 43 1,374 72.36 16 654 34.0
Eels 2016 22 12 10 - 55% - - - - - 22 602 6 650 45 1,860 84.57 26 793 36.0
Eels 2017 21 14 7 - 67% 4 - 16 4 0.18 22 645 6 578 37 1,690 80.49 77 770 36.0
Eels 2018 19 3 16 - 16% - - - 16 0.85 18 670 6 620 44 1,648 86.76 23 747 39.0
Eels 2019 22 14 8 - 64% 1 - 4 27 1.22 19 540 4 434 29 1,482 67.38 145 544 24.7
Storm 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 1 59 1 35 3 175 43.00 49 48 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2014 2019 112 54 58 - 48% 9 - 36 47 0.42 104 3,220 31 3,077 219 8,638 77.00 298 3,797 33.9
Storm 2021 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 1 59 1 35 3 175 29.00 49 48 12.0

Latest

Team Mates