Large Background Image
Ryley Jacks Profile Image

Ryley Jacks

Halfback

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
02 June 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Jacksy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
Canterbury Bulldogs
Date:
03 March 2017
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Easts Tigers
Biography:

Jacks spent his first year in Melbourne splitting his time between first grade and feeder level. His 12 games in 2017 showcased what the mature age recruit was capable of as he performed strongly in the No.6 playmaking role. Now with a season of NRL experience under his belt, Jacks will be pushing for the vacant halfback role in the Storm side.

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
5

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
95.4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
302

Defence

Tackles Made
244
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34.3
Total Running Metres
411

Fantasy

Total Points
367
Average Points
30.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 18 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 42 1 - 1 - 10 - 25 18 1 39 - -
6 Knights Won 40 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 111 - 1 - 1 19 - 23 24 1 56 - -
7 Broncos Won 20 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 34 - - - - 8 - 21 30 - 17 - -
8 Warriors Won 50 - 10 Halfback 80 2 - 8 99 - - - - 4 - 30 20 4 15 - -
9 Dragons Lost 34 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 184 - - - - 9 - 26 19 - 26 - -
10 Titans Won 28 - 14 Halfback 40 - - - 82 - - - - - - 13 11 2 18 - -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 95 - - - - 8 - 15 35 1 22 - -
12 Cowboys Won 6 - 7 Halfback 80 - - - 106 - - - - 10 - 32 16 1 34 - -
14 Broncos Won 32 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 109 1 1 - 1 15 - 25 20 4 41 - 3
15 Knights Won 10 - 28 Halfback 80 1 - 4 167 - - 1 1 16 - 29 17 4 38 - -
17 Dragons Won 52 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 84 - - 1 3 13 - 35 15 3 63 - -
18 Sea Eagles Won 13 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 33 1 - - - 18 - 28 19 4 37 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 12 10 2 - 83% 1 - 4 595 49.55 - 2 - - 186 284 16 411 34.32 23 338 28.2
Storm 2018 12 10 2 - 83% 5 - 20 1,145 95.44 - 3 2 - 302 244 25 411 34.28 3 367 30.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 2018 24 20 4 - - 6 - 24 1,740 72.50 - - 2 - - 528 41 823 34.00 27 705 29.4

Latest

Team Mates