You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ricky Leutele Profile Image

Ricky Leutele

Centre

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
10 April 1990
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
30
Nickname:
Slick
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
21 August 2010
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
24
Previous Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Junior Club:
Logan Brothers

Career

Appearances
128
Tries
30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2010 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 5 65.00% 72 72.00 - - -
Sharks 2011 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 - 7 1 90.00% 236 118.00 40 - -
Sharks 2012 7 2 4 1 29% 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 - 111 22 77.23% 660 94.00 - - -
Sharks 2013 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 1 0.33 - - - - 44 32 - 95.83% 285 95.00 - - -
Sharks 2014 23 5 18 - 22% 2 - 8 60 2.60 - 1 2 6 379 283 31 85.75% 2,585 112.42 42 465 20.2
Sharks 2015 23 13 10 - 57% 7 - 28 54 2.37 - - 4 7 339 284 22 89.20% 2,548 110.82 7 755 32.8
Sharks 2016 19 15 4 - 79% 6 - 24 173 8.63 - 1 3 8 234 212 18 84.56% 1,873 93.65 - 620 31.0
Sharks 2017 25 15 10 - 60% 7 - 28 155 6.20 - - 6 11 391 274 35 83.42% 3,117 124.00 20 735 29.4
Sharks 2018 25 15 10 - 60% 3 - 12 293 11.73 - 3 6 5 423 269 35 84.78% 2,982 119.00 10 731 29.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2010 2018 128 67 60 1 52% 30 - 120 764 5.92 - 5 21 41 1,810 1,485 169 85.22% 14,398 111.00 121 3,344 25.9

Latest

Team Mates