You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reimis Smith Profile Image

Reimis Smith

Winger

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
13 May 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Reem
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
29 May 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Reimis is starting a two-year contract with Storm and eyeing off a berth in the starting backline. Selection for the 2021 Maori All Stars team was his first representative jumper at senior level.

Reimis is sponsored by Wayne Loechel, Kaikura Land Sales and Maple Living.

Career

Appearances
83
Tries
40

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
87

Defence

Tackles Made
116
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
67
Total Running Metres
603

Fantasy

Total Points
218
Average Points
24.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 20 - 11 10 2 111 - 23
2 Rabbitohs Won 15 - 14 Centre 84 - - - 22 - - - 31 1 9 20 - 58 8 -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 28 Centre 83 - - - - - - 2 20 1 8 14 1 56 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 44 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 34 - 14 16 2 122 - -
5 Raiders Won 16 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 21 - 10 18 4 60 - -
6 Sharks Won 34 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 14 - 12 20 4 75 - -
7 Warriors Won 70 - 10 Centre 39 - - - - - - - 21 - 8 4 - 44 - -
8 Knights Won 2 - 50 Centre 80 - - - - 3 - 2 16 - 12 12 2 42 8 -
9 Dragons Won 42 - 6 Centre 11 - - - - - - 1 16 - 3 2 - 33 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 1 - 1 - - 2 - 8 - - - - - 2 12 1 - 50.00% 90 90.30 27 41 41.0
Bulldogs 2018 11 5 6 - 45% 7 - 28 32 2.95 - - 2 12 166 30 7 72.87% 1,532 139.00 229 373 33.9
Bulldogs 2019 23 10 13 - 43% 12 - 48 25 1.09 - - - 6 351 94 17 82.18% 2,506 108.00 145 500 21.7
Bulldogs 2020 14 2 12 - 14% 4 - 16 44 3.13 - 1 - 2 238 99 16 79.42% 1,608 114.00 74 314 22.4
Storm 2021 25 21 4 - 84% 14 - 56 79 3.16 - 2 3 11 273 397 36 91.69% 2,013 80.00 105 901 36.0
Storm 2022 9 8 1 - 89% 1 - 4 22 2.47 - - 3 - 87 116 15 88.55% 603 67.00 24 218 24.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2020 49 17 32 - 35% 25 - 100 101 2.07 - 1 2 22 767 224 40 84.85% 5,737 117.00 476 1,221 24.9
Storm 2021 2022 34 29 5 - 85% 15 - 60 101 2.98 - 2 6 11 360 513 51 90.96% 2,617 76.00 129 1,119 32.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.