You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
13 July 1996
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
15 July 2018
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
18
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters, Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Alexandria Rovers

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
14

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
81

Defence

Tackles Made
50
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
608

Fantasy

Total Points
186
Average Points
31

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Warriors Won 50 - 6 Centre 80 2 - 8 11 - 1 7 49 1 20 11 2 183 - -
8 Roosters Won 27 - 25 Centre 85 1 - 4 6 - - 4 35 - 15 18 2 86 - -
9 Raiders Won 14 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 25 - 10 2 3 69 12 -
10 Titans Won 42 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 5 34 - 15 3 1 139 - 10
11 Broncos Won 8 - 46 Interchange 15 - - - - 1 - - 12 - 6 2 - 35 - 10
20 Dragons Lost 30 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 3 37 - 15 14 1 94 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 27 23 3 79.90% 114 57.00 8 59 29.5
Wests Tigers 2019 11 6 6 - 50% 8 21 74 53 4.45 75.00% 1 - 10 203 86 11 74.03% 1,531 127.00 213 447 37.2
Storm 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 4 - 16 17 2.78 - - 1 3 81 50 9 77.23% 608 101.00 25 186 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 27 23 3 79.90% 114 57.00 8 58 29.0
Wests Tigers 2019 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 8 21 74 53 4.45 75.00% 1 - 10 203 86 11 74.02% 1,531 127.00 213 447 37.2
Storm 2020 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 4 - 16 17 2.78 - - 1 3 81 50 9 77.25% 608 101.00 25 186 31.0

Latest

Team Mates