You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max King Profile Image

Max King

Lock

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
04 May 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
17 March 2017
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
West Maitland Wallaroos

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5
Post Contact Metres
64.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
172

Fantasy

Total Points
68
Average Points
17

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 4 - 18 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 27 1 8 20 - 64 64 -
2 Sharks Won 10 - 12 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 10 - 4 18 - 30 30 -
3 Raiders Lost 6 - 22 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 16 - 6 11 1 45 45 -
4 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 8 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 12 - 3 8 - 31 31 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 17 4 13 - 24% - - - 3 416 6 462 28 1,183 69.64 10 533 31.0
Titans 2018 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 10 321 7 292 12 963 80.31 110 389 32.0
Storm 2019 15 6 9 - 40% 1 - 4 9 270 - 235 6 856 57.07 164 329 21.9
Storm 2020 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 1 65 1 57 1 172 43.00 - 68 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2019 38 10 28 - - 1 - 4 18 889 13 899 43 2,659 69.00 265 1,113 29.3
Storm 2019 2020 10 7 3 - - 1 - 4 5 189 1 147 4 516 51.00 21 202 20.2

Latest

Team Mates