You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Marion Seve Profile Image

Marion Seve

Centre

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
27 May 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Maz
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
22 March 2019
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
2
Biography:

Played six minutes off the interchange bench in his NRL debut in round two and the short glimpse of his hard running earned him 14 minutes of game time in round three, before he went on to start in 10 games in 2019.
Overcame adversity away from the footy field to play elite rugby league and his resilience made his successful breakout season even sweeter.
Scored four tries, made six line breaks, 18 tackle breaks and had two try assists to his name.

Marion is sponsored by Cong Nguyen.

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
67

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
583

Fantasy

Total Points
126
Average Points
18

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 4 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 2 8 - 8 16 2 55 - -
2 Sharks Won 10 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 29 - 10 14 2 91 7 -
3 Raiders Lost 6 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 29 - 15 12 - 129 - -
6 Panthers Lost 21 - 14 Winger 80 - - - 4 - - 1 34 - 19 3 1 118 9 40
10 Titans Won 42 - 6 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - 25 - 3 1 - 39 - -
12 Knights Won 26 - 16 Centre 67 - - - - - 1 2 36 1 11 10 1 120 - -
16 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 6 Winger 12 - - - - - 1 2 - - 1 1 - 29 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2019 12 11 1 - 92% 4 - 16 25 2.08 - 2 6 143 152 13 89.09% 1,167 97.00 34 345 28.8
Storm 2020 7 5 2 - 71% - - - 4 0.54 - - 3 67 57 6 80.84% 583 83.00 40 126 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2019 2020 19 16 3 - 84% 4 - 16 29 1.51 - 2 9 210 209 19 86.05% 1,751 92.00 74 471 24.8

Latest

Team Mates