You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kenneath Bromwich Profile Image

Kenneath Bromwich

2nd Row

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
22 September 1991
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
30
Nickname:
Kenny
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
08 April 2013
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Manurewa Marlins
Biography:

Kenny's interest in card collecting turned into a burgeoning business during 2020, when he and three other Storm teammates, including Ryan Papenhuyzen and Jahrome Hughes, started Four Point Collectables.

Kenny is sponsored by Di Roberts, Luke Lawson and John Mckay.

Career

Appearances
202
Tries
26

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
284
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
882

Fantasy

Total Points
341
Average Points
34.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 7 - 6 39 3 39 25 -
2 Rabbitohs Won 15 - 14 2nd Row 84 - - - 41 - - - 35 - 16 29 4 92 54 13
3 Eels Lost 24 - 28 2nd Row 83 - - - - 1 - - 24 - 12 35 3 70 56 -
4 Bulldogs Won 44 - 0 2nd Row 68 1 - 4 - - 1 1 19 1 14 24 - 84 72 -
5 Raiders Won 16 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 56 - 16 28 5 122 122 -
7 Warriors Won 70 - 10 2nd Row 62 - - - - - - - 61 - 15 14 - 127 110 -
8 Knights Won 2 - 50 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 24 1 22 17 4 71 71 -
9 Dragons Won 42 - 6 2nd Row 73 - - - - - 1 - 35 - 15 30 2 96 74 11
10 Panthers Lost 6 - 32 2nd Row 68 - - - - - - 2 27 - 12 38 4 68 68 -
11 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 12 - - 1 42 - 14 30 3 108 94 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2013 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 5 0.53 - - 2 150 6 447 49.72 8 116 12.0
Storm 2014 18 10 8 - 56% 2 - 8 - - - 1 8 368 21 1,025 56.98 69 438 24.0
Storm 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 3 - 12 40 2.24 - 2 8 376 10 958 53.23 18 516 28.0
Storm 2016 27 21 6 - 78% 3 - 12 - - - 2 2 638 16 2,200 81.48 250 923 34.0
Storm 2017 26 22 4 - 85% 3 - 12 58 2.24 - 1 7 623 37 2,099 80.00 87 819 31.5
Storm 2018 25 17 8 - 68% 1 - 4 - - - - 12 597 22 1,818 72.00 131 790 31.6
Storm 2019 27 21 6 - 78% 5 - 20 52 1.92 1 8 20 898 36 2,544 94.00 111 1,329 49.2
Storm 2020 21 18 3 - 86% 3 - 12 61 2.90 - 5 12 664 41 1,539 73.00 9 833 39.7
Storm 2021 21 17 4 - 81% 4 - 16 108 5.13 2 6 6 618 38 1,696 80.00 58 888 42.3
Storm 2022 10 7 3 - 70% 1 - 4 53 5.29 - 2 2 284 28 882 88.00 25 341 34.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2013 2022 202 149 53 - 74% 26 - 104 377 1.87 3 27 79 5,216 255 15,215 75.00 769 7,053 34.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.