You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Justin Olam Profile Image

Justin Olam

Centre

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
23 December 1993
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Kundiawa, PNG
Age:
27
Nickname:
Juzzy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
06 May 2018
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Unitech Spartans
Biography:

2019 was a stunning breakout year for Juzzy, who was called up to first grade in round 15 after a string of impressive performances at feeder level.
Plays with seemingly no sense of self-preservation and his fearless style has won him countless fans in Melbourne, while thousands more watch him every week in rural PNG where he is fast becoming a cult hero.
Scored a hat-trick at Lottoland in round 24 and scored seven tries from 14 appearances.

Justin is sponsored by Cong Nguyen, Alistair Townsend, Megan and Al Di Quinzio and Jessica Dindillo.

Career

Appearances
62
Tries
30

2021 Season

Appearances
24

Scoring

Tries
12

Attack

Try Assists
10
Line Breaks
12
Tackle Breaks
86

Passing

Receipts
358

Defence

Tackles Made
234
Missed Tackles
50
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
2973

Fantasy

Total Points
925
Average Points
38.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 29 - 15 11 1 102 7 -
2 Eels Lost 16 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 6 - - 9 42 1 25 15 1 131 - -
3 Panthers Lost 12 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 42 2 14 9 3 109 - -
4 Broncos Won 40 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - 1 1 6 25 1 14 15 1 174 - -
5 Bulldogs Won 18 - 52 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 50 - 12 17 1 111 - -
6 Roosters Won 20 - 4 Centre 80 - - - 12 - 1 2 16 1 13 6 4 91 - 1
7 Warriors Won 42 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 32 1 9 7 1 70 8 -
8 Sharks Won 40 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 4 32 1 11 13 2 113 - -
9 Rabbitohs Won 0 - 50 Centre 80 - - - 34 3 - 5 54 - 17 7 - 127 - -
10 Dragons Won 44 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 5 33 - 15 14 7 136 - -
11 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 40 - 10 6 7 92 - -
12 Broncos Won 12 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 37 - 13 10 3 98 - -
13 Titans Won 20 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 60 - 14 11 3 131 - -
14 Warriors Won 16 - 42 Centre 80 1 - 4 16 - 1 3 59 - 19 7 1 131 - -
15 Wests Tigers Won 66 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 2 39 3 19 9 1 144 - -
16 Roosters Won 0 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - 2 - 2 53 1 14 7 2 98 - -
18 Knights Won 48 - 4 Centre 80 2 - 8 15 1 2 3 48 1 16 6 1 224 8 -
19 Cowboys Won 16 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 5 48 - 17 7 - 169 - -
20 Panthers Won 37 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 30 2 13 8 2 88 - -
21 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 28 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 1 6 56 - 14 10 2 143 - -
22 Raiders Won 26 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 35 2 16 10 3 110 - -
24 Eels Lost 10 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 12 - - 3 52 2 19 11 - 149 13 -
25 Sharks Won 16 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 41 3 13 7 2 99 - -
26 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 40 1 16 11 2 123 25 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 1 2 41 22 5 82.57% 385 128.00 20 88 29.3
Storm 2019 14 10 4 - 71% 7 - 28 118 8.41 - 1 2 8 187 150 24 79.71% 1,486 106.00 - 438 31.3
Storm 2020 21 18 3 - 86% 11 - 44 24 1.16 - - 1 7 316 243 43 80.23% 2,340 111.00 18 643 30.6
Storm 2021 24 21 3 - 88% 12 - 48 96 4.00 - - 10 12 358 234 50 82.39% 2,973 123.00 1 925 38.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2018 2021 62 50 12 - 81% 30 - 120 238 3.84 - 1 14 29 902 649 122 84.18% 7,184 115.00 40 2,092 33.7

Latest

Team Mates