You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
George Jennings Profile Image

George Jennings

Winger

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
09 June 1993
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Trigga
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
08 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Parramatta Eels, New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

It was an off-season of change for George, who switched to Melbourne to start a two-year contract and welcomed his first child, son Hunter, with partner Georgia in January. He is the middle of the three Jennings brothers to play NRL.

George is sponsored by City Mazda.

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
24

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
11
Tackle Breaks
38

Passing

Receipts
216

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
138
Total Running Metres
1800

Fantasy

Total Points
490
Average Points
37.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 26 - 12 5 3 89 7 21
2 Eels Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - 4 47 - 21 6 3 140 - 21
3 Panthers Lost 12 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 44 - 20 6 - 164 - 66
4 Broncos Won 40 - 6 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 1 5 17 - 21 2 1 190 13 58
5 Bulldogs Won 18 - 52 Winger 80 1 - 4 30 1 3 5 91 - 27 5 - 285 - 72
6 Roosters Won 20 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 7 41 - 19 8 2 148 7 11
7 Warriors Won 42 - 20 Winger 12 1 - 4 - - - - 6 - 4 - - 19 - 13
9 Rabbitohs Won 0 - 50 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 - 51 - 19 5 - 142 - -
10 Dragons Won 44 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 7 - 1 4 23 - 14 10 - 99 - 11
11 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Winger 80 - - - 17 - - 4 59 - 17 9 - 131 - 10
12 Broncos Won 12 - 40 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 32 2 17 6 1 167 - 21
13 Titans Won 20 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 42 - 14 5 1 127 - 41
15 Wests Tigers Won 66 - 16 Winger 80 - - - 3 1 1 - 24 - 11 5 1 93 - 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 94 20 - 97.14% 835 167.06 112 162 32.0
Eels 2018 20 6 14 - 30% 8 - 32 - - - - 8 360 100 19 73.91% 2,687 134.00 449 596 29.8
Eels 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 45 6 2 83.35% 253 126.00 34 41 20.5
Eels 2020 2 1 2 - 33% 3 - 12 - - - - 1 45 7 - 66.67% 336 112.00 61 75 25.0
Warriors 2020 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - 3 101 22 7 75.00% 890 148.00 146 169 28.2
Storm 2021 13 11 2 - 85% 9 - 36 57 4.40 - 2 11 216 72 12 85.71% 1,800 138.00 366 490 37.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2015 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 94 20 - 100.00% 836 167.00 112 157 31.4
Eels
2018
2020
2020
2020
24 6 18 - 25% 11 - 44 - - - - 9 450 113 21 84.33% 3,277 131.00 545 694 28.9
Warriors 2020 2020 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 - - - - 3 101 22 7 75.86% 890 148.00 146 169 28.2
Storm 2021 2021 13 11 2 - 85% 9 - 36 57 4.40 - 2 11 216 72 12 85.71% 1,800 138.00 366 490 37.7

Latest

Team Mates