You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Felise Kaufusi Profile Image

Felise Kaufusi

2nd Row

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1992
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
29
Nickname:
Fuss
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
09 March 2015
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bundaberg Brothers
Biography:

Among the best second-rowers in the comp, was consistently good at club level in 2019 and represented Queensland in all three Origin games.
In 25 appearances for Storm he notched up 4 line break assists and averaged a career-best 91 running metres a game.

Felise is sponsored by: Australian Merch Co, Tom Collins Consulting, Christine and David Peever and Diversified Rehab.

Career

Appearances
152
Tries
26

2021 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
16

Defence

Tackles Made
581
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
1849

Fantasy

Total Points
843
Average Points
42.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 37 - 12 24 2 101 101 -
2 Eels Lost 16 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 36 1 17 37 1 86 77 -
5 Bulldogs Won 18 - 52 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 2 1 57 2 16 29 1 106 103 -
6 Roosters Won 20 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 48 1 17 35 - 102 102 -
7 Warriors Won 42 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 42 2 14 36 - 108 96 -
8 Sharks Won 40 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 60 - 15 24 2 131 125 -
9 Rabbitohs Won 0 - 50 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 21 2 11 22 - 51 51 -
10 Dragons Won 44 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 42 3 14 27 2 105 100 -
11 Raiders Won 10 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 33 1 13 34 - 88 88 -
12 Broncos Won 12 - 40 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 35 - 19 28 2 93 92 -
14 Warriors Won 16 - 42 2nd Row 68 - - - - - - - 27 - 13 26 3 63 50 6
15 Wests Tigers Won 66 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 33 1 15 24 - 95 95 -
16 Roosters Won 0 - 46 2nd Row 67 - - - 25 - - - 38 2 13 27 - 88 82 -
18 Knights Won 48 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 45 - 9 34 - 90 87 -
20 Panthers Won 37 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 55 - 20 20 - 132 132 -
22 Raiders Won 26 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 42 - 18 35 5 96 96 -
23 Titans Won 20 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 45 - 16 23 1 106 99 -
24 Eels Lost 10 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 33 - 12 35 - 76 74 -
26 Sea Eagles Won 40 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 36 1 14 20 - 79 79 -
28 Panthers Lost 6 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 19 - 12 41 2 42 42 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2015 17 8 9 - 47% 2 - 8 - - - 2 6 235 18 878 51.69 159 319 18.0
Storm 2016 21 17 4 - 81% 4 - 16 - - - 4 4 279 14 1,294 61.66 75 448 21.0
Storm 2017 27 23 4 - 85% 9 - 36 - - - 14 23 898 59 2,452 90.00 - 1,245 46.1
Storm 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 5 - 20 44 2.10 1 6 22 732 40 1,875 89.00 19 964 45.9
Storm 2019 25 19 6 - 76% 1 - 4 - - - - 8 737 33 2,288 91.00 7 911 36.4
Storm 2020 21 18 3 - 86% 2 - 8 18 0.88 - 4 10 643 35 1,791 85.00 - 806 38.4
Storm 2021 20 17 3 - 85% 3 - 12 25 1.26 - 4 16 581 21 1,849 92.00 6 843 42.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2015 2021 152 116 36 - 76% 26 - 104 88 0.58 1 34 89 4,105 220 12,431 81.00 268 5,518 36.3

Latest

Team Mates