You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Ieremia Profile Image

Dean Ieremia

Winger

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 2001
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Fagaloa, Samoa
Age:
20
Nickname:
Deano
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
30 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Sunbury Tigers
Biography:

Dean was promoted to Storm's top 30 squad two days after scoring a try in the pre-season trial win against Newcastle. He is a graduate of the Victorian Thunderbolts system.

Dean is sponsored by Peter Cochrane and Diversified Rehab.

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
9

2022 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
27

Passing

Receipts
143

Defence

Tackles Made
52
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
1020

Fantasy

Total Points
230
Average Points
20.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Rabbitohs Won 15 - 14 Winger 84 - - - - - 3 38 - 9 6 2 83 25 3
3 Eels Lost 24 - 28 Winger 83 - - - - - 1 33 - 12 8 1 124 - 6
11 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 7 - 11 3 - 29 - 19
12 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 46 - 13 2 - 105 34 7
14 Roosters Won 18 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - 1 8 24 - 13 3 - 159 10 18
15 Broncos Won 32 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 3 35 - 17 6 2 125 14 9
16 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 30 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 12 - 5 1 1 33 10 12
17 Sharks Lost 28 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 39 - 18 3 1 70 17 12
18 Raiders Lost 16 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 23 - 14 11 2 112 - 9
19 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 22 - 18 5 - 104 - 7
20 Warriors Won 12 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 30 - 13 4 - 71 27 4
21 Titans Won 32 - 14 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2021 10 10 - - 100% 6 - 24 26 2.59 - 1 3 142 63 15 80.77% 979 97.00 172 249 24.9
Storm 2022 11 5 6 - 45% 3 - 12 - - - - 4 143 52 9 85.25% 1,020 92.00 110 230 20.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2021 2022 21 15 6 - 71% 9 - 36 26 1.08 - 1 7 285 115 24 82.73% 1,999 83.00 283 479 22.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.