You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Nofoaluma Profile Image

David Nofoaluma

Winger

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
28 November 1993
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Nofa
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 May 2013
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
176
Tries
95

2022 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
49

Passing

Receipts
267

Defence

Tackles Made
71
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134.1
Total Running Metres
1743

Fantasy

Total Points
482
Average Points
37.1

2022 Season - By Round

Wests Tigers

Wests Tigers
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 16 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 23 1 17 2 - 114 - 31
2 Knights Lost 26 - 4 Winger 63 - - - - - 1 34 2 18 4 1 94 13 22
3 Warriors Lost 12 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 48 - 18 8 1 114 - 28
4 Titans Lost 8 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - 1 4 40 2 13 8 1 132 - 34
5 Sharks Lost 30 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 19 1 17 10 4 89 6 22
6 Eels Won 20 - 21 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 1 6 38 3 24 9 2 143 - 21
7 Rabbitohs Won 23 - 22 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 6 39 2 25 3 - 140 - 24
8 Dragons Lost 12 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 10 67 4 30 8 1 170 2 61
14 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - 45 1 17 4 2 150 - 43
15 Bulldogs Lost 36 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 8 60 2 17 3 1 181 - 30
16 Warriors Lost 22 - 2 Winger 80 - - - - - - 52 1 27 6 2 131 8 24
17 Eels Lost 20 - 28 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 3 31 1 22 4 2 88 - 12

Storm

Storm
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
21 Titans Won 32 - 14 Winger 78 - - - 4 - - 4 57 1 22 2 2 192 - 52

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 15 5 10 - 33% 8 - 32 46 3.05 - - - 10 255 86 31 65.97% 1,736 115.77 270 182 12.0
Wests Tigers 2014 15 8 7 - 53% 7 - 28 11 0.74 - - - 9 249 73 22 77.33% 1,898 126.59 360 409 27.0
Wests Tigers 2015 10 4 6 - 40% 6 - 24 7 0.73 - - 1 7 190 96 20 78.23% 1,575 157.53 77 413 41.0
Wests Tigers 2016 23 11 12 - 48% 14 - 56 78 3.40 - 2 1 16 475 174 42 73.20% 3,033 131.89 533 1,042 45.0
Wests Tigers 2017 24 7 17 - 29% 8 - 32 129 5.36 - 1 2 15 571 146 42 73.91% 4,162 173.00 670 1,049 43.7
Wests Tigers 2018 18 9 9 - 50% 6 - 24 31 1.73 - - - 7 394 89 27 68.27% 2,716 150.00 352 669 37.2
Wests Tigers 2019 14 6 8 - 43% 8 - 32 77 5.47 - - - 6 344 101 23 80.91% 2,170 155.00 222 678 48.4
Wests Tigers 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 17 - 68 220 11.02 - 1 7 17 511 89 33 67.95% 3,576 178.00 615 994 49.7
Wests Tigers 2021 24 8 16 - 33% 13 - 52 66 2.77 - 1 3 10 531 137 30 82.04% 3,206 133.00 714 900 37.5
Wests Tigers 2022 12 2 10 - 17% 8 - 32 - - - - - 7 245 69 17 80.23% 1,551 129.00 357 453 37.8
Storm 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 4 3.60 - - - - 22 2 2 50.00% 192 192.00 52 29 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 2022 175 67 108 - 38% 95 - 380 666 3.80 - 5 14 104 3,765 1,060 287 78.69% 25,650 146.00 4,173 7,080 40.5
Storm 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - 4 3.60 - - - - 22 2 2 50.00% 192 192.00 52 29 29.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.