You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron Munster Profile Image

Cameron Munster

Five-Eighth

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
13 September 1994
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Munny
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
31 May 2014
Opposition:
North Queensland
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Norths Knights
Biography:

Among the most exciting playmakers in the comp, Munny was in scintillating form early in 2019 and a frontrunner to take out the Dally M.
Scored eight tries and produced 15 try assists, running an average of 98 metres himself every game.
Represented Queensland in all three Origin games, showing his versatility with stints at both five-eighth and fullback.

Cameron is sponsored by P.R.E Solutions, Victorian Independent Flooring, Jen Campbell and Stow Australia.

Career

Appearances
161
Tries
39

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
207.5

Attack

Try Assists
11
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
12
Receipts
472

Defence

Tackles Made
189
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
127
Total Running Metres
1276

Fantasy

Total Points
606
Average Points
60.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Rabbitohs Won 15 - 14 Five-Eighth 84 1 - 4 223 - - 1 7 14 2 33 24 10 86 - -
3 Eels Lost 24 - 28 Five-Eighth 83 - - - 85 - 2 1 12 39 1 64 22 2 178 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 44 - 0 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 44 - - - 1 9 1 43 21 5 73 - 3
5 Raiders Won 16 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 246 - 2 1 6 44 2 44 13 1 160 - 14
6 Sharks Won 34 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 222 - 1 2 4 31 1 44 11 2 183 - -
7 Warriors Won 70 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 157 - 3 2 7 48 2 47 11 2 190 - -
8 Knights Won 2 - 50 Five-Eighth 74 1 - 4 167 - 1 - 4 38 - 58 15 2 138 - -
9 Dragons Won 42 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 228 - 1 3 6 35 1 52 16 2 183 - 3
10 Panthers Lost 6 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 388 - 1 - 4 8 2 45 32 6 47 - -
11 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 316 1 - - 1 8 - 42 24 - 34 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 28 8 1 156 156.90 98 13 13.0
Storm 2015 19 10 9 - 53% 7 - 28 200 10.52 - 5 5 10 591 99 23 3,367 177.25 1,076 881 46.0
Storm 2016 24 19 5 - 79% 4 - 16 278 11.60 - 2 12 18 785 143 31 3,833 159.73 1,236 1,172 48.0
Storm 2017 21 19 2 - 90% 1 12 28 1,103 52.51 52.17% 4 13 31 595 419 53 2,229 106.00 233 1,021 48.6
Storm 2018 24 16 8 - 67% 4 2 22 3,008 125.33 100.00% 7 15 21 881 459 76 2,425 101.00 186 1,093 45.5
Storm 2019 24 18 6 - 75% 8 2 36 4,677 194.88 50.00% 11 15 13 1,103 536 76 2,369 98.00 90 1,259 52.5
Storm 2020 18 16 2 - 89% 4 6 29 3,047 169.29 75.00% 7 8 18 755 381 59 1,717 95.00 32 874 48.6
Storm 2021 20 16 4 - 80% 7 16 60 4,657 232.86 53.33% 13 13 31 1,068 409 70 2,260 113.00 76 1,242 62.1
Storm 2022 10 7 3 - 70% 4 - 16 2,075 207.48 - 1 11 12 472 189 32 1,276 127.00 20 606 60.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2014 2022 161 121 40 - 75% 39 38 235 19,045 118.29 55.88% 50 92 154 6,277 2,643 421 19,628 121.00 3,040 8,101 50.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Melbourne Storm respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.