Brodie Croft Profile Image

Brodie Croft

Halfback

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
14 July 1997
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Nickname:
Crofty
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
18 June 2016
Round:
15
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Highfields Eagles
Biography:

A promising halfback who has Storm fans excited for the future based on his handful of games at NRL level. In 2017 he was named Storm’s Feeder Player of the Year for his excellent season with feeder side Easts Tigers.

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
12

2019 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
5
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
8
Average Kicking Metres
184.9
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
855

Defence

Tackles Made
458
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60.6
Total Running Metres
1333

Fantasy

Total Points
850
Average Points
38.6

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 22 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 287 - - 1 2 4 - 52 17 2 96 - 1
2 Raiders Won 10 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 230 - 1 - 1 8 - 35 22 2 38 - -
3 Panthers Won 2 - 32 Halfback 80 1 - 4 213 - - - 1 6 - 45 17 3 43 - -
4 Bulldogs Won 18 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 223 - - - 2 17 - 51 19 6 63 - -
5 Cowboys Won 12 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 99 1 - - - 13 - 36 27 4 46 - -
6 Roosters Lost 20 - 21 Halfback 82 - 4 8 270 - - - 2 21 - 44 31 2 88 - -
7 Warriors Won 13 - 12 Halfback 80 - - 1 268 - - - 3 5 - 34 23 1 42 - -
8 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 232 1 - - 1 4 1 35 20 2 26 - -
9 Eels Won 64 - 10 Halfback 80 1 - 4 101 1 - 1 3 23 1 35 24 3 123 - -
10 Wests Tigers Won 24 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 71 - - - - 8 - 31 13 1 43 - -
11 Bulldogs Won 6 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 166 - - - 4 6 - 35 22 4 62 - 8
13 Warriors Won 10 - 32 Halfback 28 - - - 89 - - - - - - 10 8 3 - - -
14 Knights Won 34 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 164 - 1 - 1 7 - 43 12 3 57 - -
15 Roosters Won 12 - 14 Halfback 80 1 - 4 298 1 - - 1 2 - 35 21 1 23 - -
16 Dragons Won 14 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 272 1 1 1 3 8 - 46 31 3 84 - -
17 Sharks Won 40 - 16 Halfback 80 1 - 4 77 - - 1 2 4 - 31 20 1 81 - -
18 Titans Won 18 - 38 Halfback 80 - - - 198 - 2 1 1 1 1 51 16 2 60 - -
19 Sea Eagles Lost 10 - 11 Halfback 90 - - - 230 2 - - - 12 - 50 34 2 38 - -
20 Broncos Won 4 - 40 Halfback 54 - - - 30 - - - 2 6 - 33 12 1 42 - -
21 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Halfback 80 1 - 4 168 - - 1 2 16 - 40 18 2 114 - -
22 Raiders Lost 18 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 199 - - - - 17 - 44 21 2 69 - 2
25 Cowboys Won 24 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 184 1 - 1 1 13 - 39 30 3 86 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 344 344.50 - - 1 - 52 31 - 72 72.30 - 58 58.0
Storm 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 4 - 17 1,048 261.90 - 6 1 1 141 68 7 318 79.60 11 223 55.0
Storm 2018 12 8 4 - 67% 3 5 22 1,982 165.17 71.43% 10 2 4 408 235 35 931 77.58 17 506 42.0
Storm 2019 22 18 4 - 82% 5 4 29 4,068 184.89 80.00% 8 5 3 855 458 53 1,333 60.61 12 850 38.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2016 2019 39 28 11 - - 12 9 68 7,442 190.81 75.00% 24 9 8 1,456 792 95 2,655 68.00 40 1,633 41.9

Latest

Team Mates