Albert Vete Profile Image

Albert Vete

Prop

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
24 January 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Albie
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
2
Post Contact Metres
4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
16
Total Running Metres
16

Fantasy

Total Points
9
Average Points
9

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Dragons Won 14 - 16 Interchange 8 - - - - - - 4 - 2 8 - 16 16 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 21 8 13 - 38% 2 - 8 17 670 20 382 35 1,909 90.94 266 606 28.0
Warriors 2016 15 8 7 - 53% 2 - 8 15 356 26 268 24 1,253 83.59 304 457 30.0
Warriors 2017 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 3 195 5 126 9 613 76.66 167 176 22.0
Storm 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 4 68 3 31 3 213 71.27 73 62 20.0
Storm 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 4 - 8 - 16 16.00 - 9 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2018 2019 2 2 - - - - - - 1 28 1 12 - 91 45.00 51 25 12.5
Warriors 2015 2018 46 21 25 - - 4 - 16 38 1,264 53 803 71 3,915 85.00 761 1,285 27.9

Latest

Team Mates