You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Justin Olam Profile Image

Justin Olam

Centre

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
23 December 1993
Birthplace:
Kundiawa, PNG
Nickname:
Juzzy
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
71
Tries
48

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Hunters 2016 21 14 7 - 67% 14 - 56 13 0.60 - - 3 12 279 176 32 77.42% 2,727 129.89 51 866 41.0
Falcons 2017 24 15 8 1 63% 15 - 60 22 0.94 - - 6 14 400 227 54 74.25% 3,739 155.83 92 980 40.0
Falcons 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 11 - 44 63 3.96 - 1 6 12 262 168 34 78.20% 2,435 152.20 25 813 50.0
Falcons 2019 10 10 - - 100% 8 - 32 117 11.67 - 1 5 10 137 97 14 81.68% 1,391 139.16 20 446 44.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2017 2019 50 32 17 1 - 34 - 136 202 4.05 - 2 17 36 799 492 102 77.00% 7,577 151.00 138 2,220 44.4
Hunters 2016 2016 21 14 7 - - 14 - 56 13 0.60 - - 3 12 279 176 32 77.41% 2,666 126.00 51 852 40.6

Latest

Team Mates