Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 May 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
18

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Line Breaks
6
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
239
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100.5
Total Running Metres
904

Fantasy

Total Points
441
Average Points
49

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Devils Won 32 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 44 1 14 28 1 119 87 -
5 Pride Won 50 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 30 2 11 29 1 92 86 -
6 Tigers Won 30 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 2 - - 2 35 - 13 25 4 93 93 -
7 Capras Won 6 - 52 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - - 1 3 22 - 11 25 1 93 56 11
8 Cutters Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 33 - 11 34 3 80 80 -
9 Magpies Won 4 - 72 2nd Row 59 1 - 4 - - 1 3 33 2 17 18 1 114 88 3
10 Blackhawks Won 10 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 11 - 1 3 53 1 18 33 - 148 125 -
22 Bears Won 14 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 31 1 15 24 1 92 91 1
26 Bears Lost 24 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 31 1 9 23 2 71 71 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 28 3 41 41.40 - 30 30.0
Falcons 2015 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 1 2 106 4 284 71.23 14 150 37.0
Falcons 2016 22 14 8 - 64% 5 39 98 51 2.31 62.90% 8 23 542 48 2,752 125.13 1 1,078 49.0
Falcons 2017 9 7 1 1 78% 6 8 40 5 0.58 66.67% 6 8 230 16 1,060 117.79 - 459 51.0
Falcons 2018 1 - 1 - - - 3 6 - - 75.00% - 1 31 1 120 120.40 - 46 46.0
Falcons 2019 9 8 1 - 89% 7 - 28 13 1.43 - 6 8 239 14 904 100.52 16 441 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 2019 46 30 15 1 - 18 50 172 69 1.50 64.10% 21 42 1,176 86 5,164 112.00 31 2,189 47.6

Latest

Team Mates