Large Background Image
Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 May 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
11

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
3

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
120.4
Total Running Metres
120

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
46

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Blackhawks Lost 18 - 20 2nd Row 80 - 3 6 - - 1 40 1 16 31 1 120 93 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 28 3 41 41.40 - 30 30.0
Falcons 2015 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 1 2 110 5 328 82.15 11 158 39.5
Falcons 2016 22 14 8 - 64% 5 39 98 22 0.98 62.90% 8 23 545 48 2,771 125.96 1 1,071 48.7
Falcons 2017 9 7 1 1 78% 6 8 40 5 0.58 66.67% 6 8 230 16 1,060 117.79 - 455 50.6
Falcons 2018 1 - 1 - - - 3 6 - - 75.00% - 1 31 1 120 120.40 - 46 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 2018 37 23 13 1 - 11 50 144 27 0.72 64.10% 15 34 944 73 4,321 116.00 12 1,773 47.9

Latest

Team Mates