Large Background Image
Young Tonumaipea Profile Image

Young Tonumaipea

Winger

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
06 September 1992
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Nickname:
Youngy
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 April 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
20

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
74

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
464

Fantasy

Total Points
185
Average Points
46.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Cutters Won 26 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 52 3 19 8 2 143 9 -
3 Jets Lost 26 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 34 1 19 9 1 116 - 1
4 Falcons Won 38 - 8 Centre 79 3 - 12 - 1 2 6 34 1 16 14 - 113 - -
11 Bears Lost 26 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 28 1 - 3 30 1 20 18 3 90 - 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2015 14 5 9 - 36% 8 - 32 44 3.12 - 2 5 291 131 13 84.39% 1,834 131.06 108 566 40.4
Tigers 2016 8 2 5 1 25% 3 1 14 120 15.02 33.33% 4 5 234 51 16 62.82% 1,261 157.72 142 410 51.2
Tigers 2017 13 9 4 - 69% 6 - 24 6 0.47 - - 4 289 103 14 78.32% 1,873 144.08 164 505 38.8
Tigers 2018 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - 12 28 7.08 - 4 2 74 49 6 82.75% 464 116.00 4 185 46.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 2018 25 13 11 1 - 12 1 50 155 6.18 33.33% 8 11 - 203 36 - 3,598 143.00 311 1,120 44.8
Falcons 2015 2015 14 5 9 - - 8 - 32 44 3.12 - 2 5 - 131 13 - 1,834 131.00 108 579 41.4

Latest

Team Mates