You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryley Jacks Profile Image

Ryley Jacks

Halfback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 June 1992
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jacksy
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Date:
01 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears, Sunshine Coast Falcons, Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
88
Tries
41

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
245.1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
36

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
101

Fantasy

Total Points
49
Average Points
49

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 44 - 4 Halfback 80 1 - 4 245 1 1 - - 13 - 36 16 2 101 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 8 4 4 - 50% 3 - 12 905 113.12 - - - - 213 147 12 221 27.62 19 246 30.8
Bears 2014 13 6 4 3 46% 5 - 20 1,848 142.15 - - - - 357 222 16 484 37.30 19 421 32.0
Bears 2015 23 10 13 - 43% 4 - 18 4,856 211.13 - 6 16 3 698 383 32 882 38.37 24 895 38.0
Falcons 2016 26 14 11 1 54% 19 - 77 5,647 217.20 - 14 15 7 978 359 29 1,237 47.58 24 1,175 45.0
Falcons 2017 11 8 3 - 73% 6 - 24 1,802 163.82 - 1 9 2 348 216 15 610 55.53 - 484 44.0
Falcons 2018 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - 17 916 130.89 - 5 2 1 224 108 12 408 58.33 - 250 35.0
Seagulls 2019 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 1,300 185.67 - 5 2 1 248 127 11 360 51.56 - 259 37.0
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 245 245.10 - 1 1 - 36 16 2 101 101.00 - 49 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers
2014
2020
2014
2020
2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 245 122.55 - 1 1 - 78 25 2 124 62.00 - 59 29.5
Bears 2014 2015 35 15 17 3 43% 9 - 38 6,689 191.11 - 6 16 3 1,010 594 48 1,319 37.00 25 1,294 37.0
Falcons 2016 2018 44 25 18 1 57% 29 - 118 8,363 190.06 - 20 26 10 1,546 682 56 2,232 50.00 24 1,903 43.2
Seagulls 2019 2019 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 1,300 185.67 - 5 2 1 248 127 11 360 51.00 - 259 37.0

Latest

Team Mates