You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Max King Profile Image

Max King

Lock

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
04 May 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 May 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 21 2 21 2 82 82.90 - 29 29.0
Tigers 2019 8 3 5 - 38% - - - 15 371 7 219 9 1,003 125.40 40 340 42.5

Latest

Team Mates