Large Background Image
David Tyrrell Profile Image

David Tyrrell

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
09 October 1988
Birthplace:
-
Nickname:
tolman
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
5.9
Post Contact Metres
157.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
112
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
496

Fantasy

Total Points
165
Average Points
23.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 15 - 14 Prop 54 - - - - - - 2 18 1 9 21 1 70 62 -
2 Cutters Won 26 - 24 Prop 50 - - - 27 - - - 33 - 11 25 - 98 79 19
3 Jets Lost 26 - 32 Prop 48 - - - - - - 2 34 - 10 14 1 100 73 20
7 Seagulls Lost 24 - 12 Prop 8 - - - - - - - 7 - 2 3 1 16 17 -
16 Jets Won 24 - 26 Prop 30 - - - - - - 2 23 - 6 6 2 61 50 -
17 Pride Won 24 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - - 21 1 6 23 - 58 45 13
18 Cutters Won 10 - 44 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 1 21 - 12 20 2 91 39 53

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 7 4 3 - 57% - - - 27 3.80 7 157 2 112 7 496 70.96 106 165 23.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 2018 7 4 3 - - - - - 27 3.80 7 157 2 112 7 496 70.00 106 165 23.6

Latest

Team Mates