Large Background Image
Brodie Croft Profile Image

Brodie Croft

Halfback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
14 July 1997
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Nickname:
Crofty
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
20

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
26

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
193.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
9
Receipts
511

Defence

Tackles Made
162
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92.5
Total Running Metres
1017

Fantasy

Total Points
557
Average Points
50.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Pride Won 4 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 253 1 - 1 5 26 - 51 19 2 125 - -
8 Devils Lost 16 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 108 - - 1 2 11 1 47 17 1 67 - -
11 Bears Lost 26 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 158 - 1 1 2 4 - 50 18 6 50 - -
12 Seagulls Won 16 - 54 Halfback 80 1 7 18 269 - - 1 2 9 1 61 13 1 121 - 2
13 Hunters Won 30 - 12 Halfback 80 - 3 6 63 - 1 - 2 5 1 46 17 1 62 - -
14 Blackhawks Lost 32 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 265 2 - - 1 5 1 45 14 4 68 4 -
15 Capras Won 26 - 22 Halfback 80 1 - 4 173 - 2 - 5 19 1 63 11 2 191 - 27
19 Dolphins Lost 16 - 14 Halfback 80 - 1 2 163 - - - 3 8 2 41 18 4 50 - -
20 Devils Won 12 - 46 Halfback 80 - 5 10 232 - 1 - 1 13 - 32 6 4 43 - -
21 Seagulls Won 30 - 22 Halfback 80 2 5 18 217 1 - 3 8 24 - 33 15 3 146 - -
22 Falcons Won 24 - 26 Halfback 80 - 5 10 228 - - - 3 24 2 42 14 5 90 7 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 10 5 5 - 50% 7 8 45 1,789 178.89 80.00% 3 5 2 448 185 25 686 68.65 14 446 44.6
Tigers 2017 17 12 4 1 71% 9 - 39 3,055 179.72 - 8 8 12 715 318 20 1,228 72.26 46 813 47.8
Tigers 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 4 26 68 2,130 193.65 68.42% 4 5 9 511 162 33 1,017 92.51 29 557 50.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2016 2018 38 24 13 1 - 20 34 152 6,974 183.53 70.83% - 18 23 - 665 78 2,932 77.00 90 1,818 47.8

Latest

Team Mates