You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Albert Vete Profile Image

Albert Vete

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
24 January 1993
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Albie
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Date:
14 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 11 8 3 - 73% 3 - 12 38 520 31 250 32 1,450 131.84 157 512 46.0
Tigers 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 5 - 20 27 356 23 229 14 1,011 101.17 88 465 46.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2018 2019 21 14 7 - 67% 8 - 32 65 877 54 479 46 2,461 117.00 245 972 46.3

Latest

Team Mates