tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Juniors


  • 2014 SG Ball Cup

    Fixture

    Round 1 - Saturday 15 February, Melbourne Storm 34 defeated by Sydney Roosters 42.

    Sydney Roosters 42
    Tries: Luke Ellis 2, Poasa Faamausili, Grant Garvey, Ryan King, Travis Lowe, Latrell Mitchell
    Goals: Travis Lowe 7

    Melbourne 34 
    Tries: Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Kurt Bernard, Connor Donehue, Melvin Fifita, Amanaki Manu, Sheldon Pitama
    Goals: Zac Greene 5

    Round 2 - Saturday 22 February, West Coast Pirates 16 defeated by Melbourne Storm 50.

    Melbourne 50
    Tries: Benedict Halfpenny 3, Connor Donehue 2, Melvin Fifita, Zac Greene, Arana Masoe, Chanel Seigafo
    Goals: Zac Greene 7

    West Coast Pirates 16
    Tries: Marouna Benioni, Samuel Defiddes, Thomas Johnson
    Goals: Joshua Rogers, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards

    Round 3 - Saturday 1 March, South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 defeated Melbourne Storm 16.

    South Sydney 24
    Tries: Nat Butcher, Liam Coleman, Brock Gray, Tevita Smith Cottrell
    Goals: Siosifa Talakai 4

    Melbourne 16
    Tries: Romea Dyer, Melvin Fifita, Jeremiah Leasi
    Goals: Zac Greene 2

    Round 4 - Saturday 8 March, Melbourne Storm 36 defeated Central Coast 29.

    Melbourne Storm 36
    Tries: Romea Dyer 2, Zac Greene, Jeremiah Leasi, Edson Masi, Arana Masoe, Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    Goals: Jeremiah Leasi 3, Zac Greene

    Central Coast 29
    Tries: Jesse Bogle, Damon Goolagong, Mitchell Jacobs, Thomas Madden, Lincoln Smith, Joseph Williams
    Goals: Joseph Morris 2
    Field Goals: Daniel Peck

    Round 5 - Saturday 15 March, Melbourne Storm 32 defeated North Sydney 18.

    Melbourne Storm 32
    Tries: Romea Dyer 3, Sheldon Pitama 2, Kurt Bernard, Josh Kangongat’a 
    Goals: Jeremiah Leasi 2
    North Sydney 18
    Tries: John Olive 2, Nelson Florimo, Bill Sowter 
    Goals: Hayden McWilliams

    Round 6 - Saturday 22 March, Balmain 36 defeated Melbourne Storm 24.

    Melbourne Storm 24
    Tries: Melvin Fifita, Charlie Galo, Josh Kangongata’a, Latrell Robinson
    Goals: Zac Green 4 
    Balmain 36
    Tries: Bayley Sironen 2, Liam Walker 2, Scott Hogan, Richard Latu, Joakim Poaru 
    Goals: Jake Trindall 4

    Round 7 - Saturday 29 March, Melbourne Storm 44 defeated St. Georgee 16.

    Melbourne Storm 44 
    Tries: Jeremiah Leasi 3, Connor Donehue, Romea Dyer, Charlie Galo, Latrell Robinson, Jake Turpin tries
    Goals: Zac Greene 6
    St George Dragons 16
    Tries: Ryan Fletcher, Nathan McIlveen, Samuel Tabuatamata tries
    Goals: Rhys Davies 2

    Round 8 - Saturday 5 April, Melbourne Storm v Manly.

    Round 9 - Saturday 12 April, Newcastle v Melbourne Storm.

     

    Ladder

  • 2014 HMATTS Competition

    Fixture

    Round 1 - Saturday 15 February, Melbourne Storm 0 defeated by Sydney Roosters 36

    Sydney Roosters 36
    Tries: Lachlan Lam 3, Stephan Blair, Charles Taufa, Caine Wood
    Goals: Stephan Blair 6
    Melbourne Storm 0

    Round 2 - Saturday 22 February, South West Sydney Academy 22 defeated Melbourne Storm 16

    Round 3 - Saturday 1 March, South Sydney Rabbitohs 48 defeated Melbourne Storm 0

    South Sydney Rabbitohs 48
    Tries: Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 2, Dylan O’Connor 2, Emre Guler, Reece Macintosh, Blake Manowski, Khan Smith
    Goals: Mawene Hiroti 5, Thomas McGurgan 3 
    Melbourne Storm 0

    Round 4 - Saturday 8 March, Melbourne Storm 20 defeated by Central Coast 22

    Melbourne Storm 20
    Tries: Chase Aporo, Austin Masiutama, Timothy Merritt, Andrew Telea
    Goals: Austin Masiutama 2
    Central Coast 22
    Tries: Samuel McClelland 2, Keanu Miller, Blake Storm
    Goals: Blake Storm 2, Jayden Jones

    Round 5 - Saturday 15 March, Melbourne Storm 16 defeated North Sydney 14

    Melbourne Storm 16
    Tries: Soalele Afamasaga, Nic Flocas, Timothy Merrit
    Goals: Austin Masiutama 2
    North Sydney 14
    Tries: Jaydon Lonergan, Toby Westcott, Lachlan Williams
    Goals: Cameron Clark

    Round 6 - Saturday 22 March, Balmain 48 defeated Melbourne Storm 4

    Melbourne Storm 4
    Tries: Apouani Bowen Tigafua
    Goals: 
    Balmain 48
    Tries: Ryan Papenhuyzen 3, Abdalla Matar 2, Richard Amone, Mitchell Hyde, Moses Suli, Spike Teio
    Goals: Moses Suli 3, Tyrell Maui 2, Adam Doueihi

    Round 7 - Saturday 29 March, St. George  42 defeated Melbourne Storm 0

    St George Dragons 42 
    Tries: Daniel Stojanovski 3, Treymaine Brown, Joshua Cassidy, Jeffrey Tuitavuki, Zac Vella Goals: Daniel Stojanovski 5, Josaia Lovodua 2
    Melbourne 0

    Round 8 - Saturday 5 April, Melbourne Storm 4 defeated by Manly 38

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 38
    Tries: Charlie Anderson 2, Sione Hopoate 2, Cade Cust, Piers Lorigan, Luke Polselli, Sam Verrills
    Goals: Caleb Carter 3
    Melbourne Storm 4
    Tries: Pio Nakubuwai

    Round 9 - Saturday 12 April, Newcastle 48 defeated Melbourne Storm 0

    Newcastle Knights 68
    Tries: Matthew Cooper 2, Brodie Jones 2, Brendan O’Hagan 2, Heath Gibbs, Jayden Hocking, Nicholas O’Meley, Tom Starling, Jack Weir, Hudson Young
    Goals: Brendan O'Hagan 10
    Melbourne Storm 0