tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content
Homepage

Staff listing


Administration

Dave Donaghy – Chief Executive Officer
Danielle Smith – Group Chief Operating Officer & Netball CEO
Ben Dunn – Chief Commercial Officer
Allison Inman – Executive Assistant

Business

Daniel Giese – Head of Consumer Business
Justin Dixon – Consumer Engagement Manager
Glen Towers – Head of Consumer Brand

Corporate

Robbie Kearns – Business Development Manager
Lisa Griffin – Sponsorship Manager

Membership

Clinton Fernandes – Membership Operations Manager
Rebecca Bruhn – Membership Sales Coordinator
Stratton Gilroy – Membership Sales Representative
Damian Sawdy – Membership Services Officer

Marketing 

Stephanie Freeland-Small – Marketing Manager
James Green – Loyalty Program Coordinator
Breanna Bartlett - Graphic Designer

Communications

Sarah Kalaja – Head of Communications & Content
Jonathan Demos – Digital Content Manager
Seamus Parkinson – Creative Producer
William Botoulas – Media & Digital Coordinator

Operations

Michelle Young – People & Culture Manager
Scott Ogilvie - Legal Coordinator

Finance

Ashley Tucker – Financial Controller
Penny Swanson – Finance Manager
Julie Cliff – Medical Accounts Officer
Oanh Tran – Accounts Officer
Peter Tobolov - Accountant

Football Department

Frank Ponissi – Football Director
Craig Bellamy – Head Coach
Adam O’Brien  - NRL Assistant Coach
Jason Ryles - NRL Assistant Coach
Marc Brentnall – Development Coach
Aaron Bellamy – Development Coach
Jonce Dimovski – Video Analyst
John Donehue – Defensive Consultant
Craig McRae – Kicking & Catching Coach
Nick Maxwell – Leadership Coach
Lachlan Penfold – Director of Performance
Daniel Di Pasqua – Performance Coach of Strength
Hal Marsden – Performance Coach of Rehabilitation and Rookies
Adam Basil – Performance Coach of Conditioning
Grant Duthie – Performance Analyst
Meirion Jones – Head Physiotherapist
Andrew Nawrocki – Physiotherapist
James de Leijer - Part time physiothrapist
Kara Pratt – Myotherapist
Joanna Shinewell – Dietician
Paul Bunn - Recruitment Manager
Dane Campbell - Academy Coach and Recruitment Officer
Kieren Dempsey - Recruitment Scout
Tim White - Recruitment Scout
Scott Woodward - Performance Analysis Consultant
Ross Patison – Football Operations Manager
Houston Wade – Football Operations Coordinator
Matt Barradeen – Training & Logistics Manager
David Roach - Match Day & Travel Assistant
Charles Hagget - Away Game Day Liason Officer
Brian Phelan – Player Welfare Manager
Peter Robinson – Schools to Work Projects Coordinator (Vic)
Andrew Blowers – Polynesian Welfare Support Coordinator
Dr. Jason Chan – Head Doctor
Dr. Etienne Du Preez – Away Game Doctor
Dr. Matt Hislop – Away Game Doctor

NYC

Eric Smith – NYC Head Coach
Craig Ingebrigsten - NYC Operations Manager
Sam Mawhinney – NYC Assistant Coach
Matt Church – NYC Skills Trainer
Ben Matthews – NYC Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mark Wright - NYC Team Manager
Kym Mahon - NYC Head Trainer
Jessica Schlegel - NYC Physiotherapist
Matt Dwyer - NYC Doctor